Carson Finance Ltd, Woodville

Carson Finance Ltd
Kiln House, 114-116 High St
DE11 7DU Woodville
Derbyshire England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
CARSON FINANCE LIMITED
Reg. office address
BARCLAY HOUSE, 35 BOROUGH ROAD, DE14 2DA, BURTON-ON-TRENT, Staffordshire
Company Number
04987480
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
FB&B 2 LIMITED
SIC Code
64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
08 Dec 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
100 High Street Burton on Trent Staffordshire DE14 1LJ

Description

Carson Finance is the largest privately owned credit business in Derbyshire. Our extensive experience acquired from 80 years of trading have enabled us to still be serving our customers, in their own homes, whether with personal loans, shopping vouchers, christmas hampers or toys to help manage their household budgets in a way that suits them. Carson Finance is based in swadlincote, Derbyshire, UK.


Keywords:
Finance Companies, Credit Companies, Loans, Personal Loans, Pawnbroking, Holiday Money, Cheques Cashed, Western Union Money Transfer, Debit Card Payday Loans, Gold Bought for Cash
Carson Finance Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Carson Finance Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. GRANARY WHARF, WHARF ROAD
    DE14 1DU  Burton-On-Trent
  2. 4 Granary Wharf Business Park, Wetmore Rd
    DE14 1DU  Burton-On-Trent
  3. 5, WHISTON STREET
    DE23 8GL  Derby
  4. 1 CALICO BUSINESS PARK SANDY WAY
    B77 4BF  Amington
  5. OAKES HOUSE, 32 DERBY ROAD
    NG10 1PD  Long Eaton
  6. 160 DERBY ROAD
    NG9 7AY  Stapleford
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies